The Texas Eagle: Longview, TX (LVW)

12/27/2010 20:00:30
Longview, TX Depot
12/27/2010 20:00:58
Longview, TX Depot
12/27/2010 20:01:18
Longview, TX Depot
12/27/2010 20:01:52
Longview, TX Depot
12/27/2010 20:02:48
Longview, TX Depot
05/18/2011 09:53:16
Longview Station
05/18/2011 09:17:18
Longview
05/18/2011 09:20:08
Bus to Houston
05/18/2011 09:21:14
Tank car factory
05/18/2011 09:21:24
Locomotive
05/18/2011 09:21:28
Texas Eagle
05/18/2011 09:29:38
Superliner shrine
05/18/2011 09:29:56
Superliner shrine
05/18/2011 09:52:26
Phone booth
05/18/2011 09:55:08
Longview Junction historical marker
05/18/2011 09:59:46
Self portrait
12/27/2010 20:40:06
Marshall, TX Depot
05/18/2011 07:26:18
Track
05/18/2011 06:51:10
Texarkana
05/18/2011 06:51:18
Sunrise
05/18/2011 06:52:36
Texarkana
05/18/2011 06:52:48
Texarkana
05/18/2011 06:53:22
Texarkana
12/27/2010 23:23:48
Dining car
12/28/2010 15:08:50
Dining car
12/27/2010 23:36:00
My seatmate's teddy bear
12/28/2010 01:44:52
Sleeping in the lounge car