The Sunset Limited: New Orleans Union Passenger Terminal (NOL)

04/06/2013 07:56:24
Promotional poster at gate
04/06/2013 08:03:34
Kids
04/06/2013 08:32:08
Waiting to board
04/06/2013 08:36:30
Waiting to board
04/06/2013 08:39:14
Southern Railway #1
04/06/2013 08:39:26
Southern Railway #1
04/06/2013 08:39:48
Passenger support car
04/06/2013 08:40:10
MRLX 800751 (Mid America Railcar Leasing - midamericarailcar.com
04/06/2013 08:40:32
Boarding the Sunset Limited
04/06/2013 08:41:54
Sleeper #130
04/06/2013 08:43:20
Sleeper hallway
04/06/2013 08:49:52
Relaxing
04/06/2013 08:59:50
Yard switcher #519 - GE Dash 8-32BWH
04/06/2013 09:01:00
CP Clara Tower
04/06/2013 09:01:10
CP Clara Tower and Superdome
04/06/2013 09:01:54
Homeless
04/06/2013 09:02:08
Homeless
04/06/2013 09:05:50
Costco - Former Carrollton Shopping Center
29.9679814, -90.1111841
04/06/2013 09:06:20
St. Theresa Church (and school?)
04/06/2013 09:06:32
Drainage Canal
29.971197, -90.116591
04/06/2013 09:07:06
Dixon neighborhood
04/06/2013 09:07:14
Dixon neighborhood
04/06/2013 09:07:30
Dixon neighborhood
04/06/2013 09:07:42
Drainage Canal
29.97137, -90.12629
04/06/2013 09:08:14
Jesuit HS Blue Jays Baseball Field
29.969509, -90.129522
04/06/2013 09:08:32
The Sunset Limited: New Orleans Union Passenger Terminal (NOL)
29.968465, -90.132156
04/06/2013 09:13:32
Tracks
04/06/2013 09:14:22
Jefferson, Metairie
04/06/2013 09:15:20
Metairie