Staten Island Ferry

Staten Island Ferry terminal
8/31/2007 07:13 PM
Staten Island Ferry terminal
Boarding the ferry (Manhattan side)
11/4/2013 12:08 PM
Boarding the ferry (Manhattan side)
Sailing into New York Harbor
11/4/2013 12:15 PM
Sailing into New York Harbor
Ellis Island from the SI Ferry
11/4/2013 12:15 PM
Ellis Island from the SI Ferry
Ellis Island from the SI Ferry
11/4/2013 12:16 PM
Ellis Island from the SI Ferry
Statue of Liberty
11/4/2013 12:18 PM
Statue of Liberty
Downtown Brooklyn
11/4/2013 12:19 PM
Downtown Brooklyn
Port Newark
11/4/2013 12:19 PM
Port Newark
Verazzano Narrows Bridge
11/4/2013 12:20 PM
Verazzano Narrows Bridge
Staten Island Ferry - Sen. John J. Marchi
11/4/2013 01:17 PM
Staten Island Ferry - Sen. John J. Marchi
Staten Island Ferry - Sen. John J. Marchi
8/31/2007 06:28 PM
Staten Island Ferry - Sen. John J. Marchi
Staten Island Ferry seats
8/31/2007 08:18 PM
Staten Island Ferry seats
Civil defense instructions from the 1960s on the ferry
8/1/2008 09:31 PM
Civil defense instructions from the 1960s on the ferry
St. George Ferry Terminal
4/4/2008 08:02 PM
St. George Ferry Terminal
Aquarium in the St. George Terminal
4/4/2008 08:16 PM
Aquarium in the St. George Terminal
Staten Island Ferry Terminal
4/4/2008 09:00 PM
Staten Island Ferry Terminal
Lower Manhattan viewed at night from the ferry
4/4/2008 08:49 PM
Lower Manhattan viewed at night from the ferry
Rail car float operation
11/4/2013 12:20 PM
Rail car float operation
Rail car float operation
11/4/2013 12:21 PM
Rail car float operation
Rail car float operation
11/4/2013 12:21 PM
Rail car float operation
Rail car float operation
11/4/2013 12:22 PM
Rail car float operation
Leaving Manhattan (video)
2/28/2012 09:30 PM
Leaving Manhattan (video)
Statue of Liberty (video)
2/28/2012 09:34 PM
Statue of Liberty (video)
Statue of Liberty (video)
2/28/2012 09:34 PM
Statue of Liberty (video)
Lower Manhattan (video)
2/28/2012 09:36 PM
Lower Manhattan (video)
Leaving St. George (video)
2/28/2012 09:58 PM
Leaving St. George (video)
Lower Manhattan
3/12/2009 02:11 PM
Lower Manhattan
Lower Manhattan
11/4/2013 01:22 PM
Lower Manhattan
Lower Manhattan
11/4/2013 01:23 PM
Lower Manhattan
South Ferry slip
11/4/2013 01:27 PM
South Ferry slip
Escalator under repair from Sandy damage
11/4/2013 01:31 PM
Escalator under repair from Sandy damage
Construction of new IRT subway station
12/5/2008 01:00 PM
Construction of new IRT subway station
Temporarily reopened South Ferry station
11/4/2013 01:32 PM
Temporarily reopened South Ferry station